Cordry/Sweetwater Local Business Contacts

Aerial Photography/Video

1.    Gary Huett, Midwest Aerial Imagery, (317)432-5499

 

Computer Repair

1.   Nineveh Computer Repair LLC (317)619-1580.

2.   Michael Belden, Roadrunner Computers, LLC Sales & Service

1005 W 550 S Trafalgar, IN 46181. (317) 878-5904.
sales@roadrunnercomputers.com

 

Real Estate

1.    Stacy Barry, Century 21 Scheetz.  (317) 507-2989. and sbarry@c21scheetz.com

Finance/ Investments

1.  Tom Scott, Financial Advisor, PNC Investments.  Covers Franklin, Nashville, & Columbus branches.

     812-378-8118.  Thomas.scott@pnc.com

Cable, Phone, Internet

1.    Travis Tubbs-812-341-5938/ Newwave Communications

 

Grocery Delivery Service

1.   Red Rover, LLC 317-509-4092 email: andi@redroverdeliveries.com website: http://www.redroverdeliveries.com

 

Lawn Care/ Landscaping

1.   Dirt Cheap Landscaping  (317)412-2946

2.   Nick Johann (812)360-8046

3.   Jeff Lambert (317)494-0511

4.   A&W Lawn Services (317)474-0143

5.   Charlie Johnson (317)933-2036

6.   Leaf Removal – Leaf It To Us 812-360-8046

7.  Mendenhall Lawncare (765) 209-0433 , mwmendenha@eagles.usi.edu

8. Neatness Lawn Care – Darin Ness 812-669-2065, Www.facebook.com/neatnesslawncare

 

Snow Removal

1. Darin Ness 812-669-2065, Www.facebook.com/neatnesslawncare

 

Design/Build

1.    Herald Construction – Steve Herald 317-878-5152

2.    Outdoor Oasis 317-933-2623 (Specializes in Outdoor Living) www.youroutdooroasis.net

3.    CHAMBERLAIN Custom Creations 317-460-1255

4.    Beyer Construction & Remodeling – Kyle Beyer 317-364-1211, kylebeyer1@yahoo.com

5.    Mark Harder Construction 317- 933-3075

6.     Tom Behling – Concrete, New Construction, Garage, Patio, Sidewalks ; 317-626-3909

 

Electrical Work

1.   Wheeler Electric LLC – Travis Wheeler 812-340-4643

2.   Brown County Rural Electrical Service (812)631-8667

3.   Red Hot Electric Eric Osborne 317 376 0175

4.  Seth Rainwater 812-361-7578

5.   Shane Palmer 317-446-2199, Certified & Experienced Electrician

 

Gutters

  1. Roger Lynn 317-878-5434

Tree Services

1.   Stinson Tree Service (812)837-9649

2.   Lockard Tree Service (317)474-7271

3.   Randy Ratzburg – Wood Clean Up/Tree Removal (812) 320-1752

 

Pest Control

1.   Pro Care Pest Control (812)988-1937

2. All Seasons Pest Control (812)988-8211 – Ben (highly recommended)

3. Burt’s Termite & Pest Control, Inc. (812)372-3212

 

Trash Service

1.   Dependable Scavenger Service (812)597-5235

2.   Stepping Quillen, Tibc trading post (812)371-1374

3.   Rumpke  www.rumpke.com

4.  R&M 933-2100

5.   Dumpster-Spicers Refuse Service (812)988-7206

 

Cabinetry

  1. Nathan Young – Owen County Cabinets, 812-876-8145 ; customerservice@owencountycabinet.com

 

Lake Signs

1.   Don’s Vintage Lake Signs (317)501-8113

 

Clubhouse Rental

1.   Debbie Sandlin 317-933-3837

 

Firewood

1.   Chet Taylor 317-933-2887

 

Boat/ Dock Services

1.   Indy Boat Lifts and Docks 933-2033, 933-2556

2.   Larry’s Boat Service 317-459-1803

3.   Dan Holt 317-946-1421

4.   Jim Payton 317-933-3386

5.   Hummels Marine 317-370-8678

6.  BoatCovers- www.coverallcustom.com

7.   Tommy’s Boat Cleaning Service 317-614-5577 – Tom Jones

 

House Cleaning

1.   Linda Harder 317-442-0197

2.   TLC Cleaning, Terri Corey 812-785-4133, 765-606-7334

3.   Chris Johnson 317-440-5241

4.   Heather Blackwell 317-435-6192

5.   Jeneane Rupenthal 317-534-8738

6.   Terri Corey 765-606-7334

7. Mitzy Shupert 317-333-3726 , 21 years of experience. She has several references, including people on the lake.

8. Kathy Sink , cell phone 317-670-5296 , references.

 

Handyman Service

1.   Tom Behringer 317-201-8472

2.   Will Dean 317-954-6980

3.   Nick Johann 812-360-8046

4.   CHAMBERLAIN Custom Creations 317-460-1255

5.   Hearld Construction 317-933-9152

Drywall Finishing and Painting

1.   Morris Ghent Drywall 736-8205, 439-4164

2.   Bruce R. Price 317-219-8318 – Professional Painter

3. Michael Mendenhall (765)-209-0433 , mwmendenha@eagles.usi.edu

4.  Ben East (317)412-0730 ; Nashville, IN – 30+ years of experience

 

Air Conditioning

1.   Dave Carlile Heating & Cooling 812-988-4223

2.   Dugan Air 317-422-4663

3.   Smith Heating and Cooling. (317) 878-9113 or (317) 460-6080.

4.   Hunter Heating and Air 317-696-2953

5.   McGaha Heating Cooling 812-526-5781

6.  Advantage Heating and Air.  812-379-4911

7.  Mite-E-Ducts Air Duct Cleaning 317-733-1012

8.   Dan Vandeventer & Sons – HVAC , home : 317-878-5993 & work : 317-878-5792

 

Appliance Repair

1.   Affordable Appliance Repair 317-788-1816

 

Deck Staining/Painting

1.   Jim Houdek 317-431-7593

2.  Bruce R. Price 317-219-8318

3.  Cassie Harder Power Washing & Staining 317-650-8774

 

Bait and Tackle

1.   Ed’s Trading Post  317-933-4867

2.   Old Country Bait and Tackle 317-341-5196 (Seasonal)

 

Excavating & Septic

  1. Jason Weddle 317-626-5834

Plumbing Services

1.   Sweetwater Plumbing 317-933-2948

2.   Earl Gray Plumbing 317-736-0372, extremely professional

 

Roofing

1.   Frost Roofing 812-929-1498

 

Energy Company

  1. Premier Agent Co-Op 317-379-7501

 

Oil Change

  1. Trafalgar Auto Center 317-878-5852

 

Fire Department

1.   317-933-2224

 

Tax Service / Bookkeeping

1.   Felicia Whitaker 317-625-0889

 

Bakery

  1. Sweet Temptations Bakery 317-878-4993, (great cakes!)

 

Pizza Delivery

1.   Eddie’s Pizza 317-933-3454

 

Deliveries

  1. Guffey’s Delivery Service – Chad Guffey, Owner (812) 272-1804 or 373chadguffey@gmail.com

 

Vacation Rentals

  1. Moondance Vacation Homes 812-988-6554
    www.moondancevacationhomes.com